Project Supervisory Committee

Project Supervisory Committee

The Project Supervisory Committee serves to advise and consult the Board of Directors with regards to research project proposals. Responsibilities include:

  • Developing and reviewing project proposals
  • Recommending projects that are in line with the Council’s mission
  • Providing oversight for technical content, execution, and results of approved projects

For more information about upcoming meetings click here

Scott A. Schubring
The Williams Companies
Chair

Christine Scrivner
Kinder Morgan
Vice Chair

Michael A. Smith, P.E.
Centurion Pipeline L.P.
Board Liaison

Clint Lingel
Ariel Corporation
Secretary

Gary Bourn
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Member

Scott Delmotte
Dresser-Rand
Member

Richard W. Fink
Spectra Energy Partners
Member

Michael A. Hagan
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners
Member

David Krenek
Monico, Inc.
Member

Rainer Kurz
Solar Turbines Incorporated
Member

Drake Millier
Atmos Energy, Mid-Texas Division
Member

Randy Lee Millier
Atmos Energy Corporation
Member

Oscar Smith
Equitrans Midstream Corporation
Member

William N. Cantrell
Southern Gas Association
GMRC Staff Liaison

GMC Committee

GMC Committee

The GMC Committee supports the planning initiatives for the annual Gas Machinery Conference. Responsibilities include:

  • Recruiting industry leading speakers and subject matter experts for the event
  • Develop and manage event budget and logistics planning
  • Maintain communication with GMRC staff regarding event details
  • Develop strategy for acquiring sponsorships

Kenneth L'Anglois
DCP Midstream
Chair

Michael A. Smith, P.E.
Centurion Pipeline L.P.
Board Liaison

Manuel Angulo
The Williams Companies
Member

David J. Atwood
SIEMENS
Member

Walter W. Bratek
Wood
Member

William Alan Couch, P.E.
Parker Hannifin (PECO)
Member

Michael P. Duffy
Advanced Gas Engine Solutions Inc.
Member

Brenna Geswein
Caterpillar Oil & Gas
Member

Dwayne A. Hickman
ACI Services, Inc.
Member

Rainer Kurz
Solar Turbines Incorporated
Member

John Ladd
HOERBIGER Service, Inc.
Member

Gregory R. Lortie
Ariel Corporation
Member

Reagan Mayces
Enbridge, Inc.
Member

Marybeth McBain
Kinder Morgan
Member

Keith W. Schafer
TransCanada
Member

Scott A. Schubring
The Williams Companies
Member

Sarah Simons
Southwest Research Institute
Member

Oscar Smith
Equitrans Midstream Corporation
Member

Jon K. Tice
DCP Midstream
Member

James R. Trent
Kinder Morgan
Member

Mary Beth Whitfield
The Williams Companies
Member

Byron Jones
Kansas State University
Support

Engine Analyzer and Reliability Committee

Engine Analyzer and Reliability Committee

The Engine Analyzer and Reliability Committee supports the planning initiatives for the Engine Analyzer and Reliability Workshop held annually. Responsibilities include:

  • Recruiting industry leading subject matter experts for educational sessions
  • Development of event agenda and oversight of event logistics
  • Maintain communication with GMRC staff regarding event details

Randy Anderson
Compressor Engineering Corp.
Member

Scott A. Fletcher
TransCanada
Member

Mark G. Hullinger
The Williams Companies
Member

John Hux
Foley Equipment Company
Member

Brad Jones
Member

Mike Jones
Windrock, Inc.
Member

Ronald J. Lavy
Atmos Energy Corporation
Member

Robert Millward
Atmos Energy Corporation
Member

Bill Parr
TransCanada
Member

Mary Savalle
DTE Energy
Member

Tyler Winkler
Dominion Energy Transmission, Inc.
Member

Want to get involved?

Want to learn more about our committees and how you can play a key role in shaping the future of the gas machinery industry?

Contact Us